Lou Reed performing at the Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, Oregon


Background information

Birth name: Lewis Allan Reed
Born: March 2, 1942 (age 69), Brooklyn, New York, United States
Genres: Rock, experimental rock, art rock, protopunk, noise music, drone music, psychedelic rock, folk rock, glam rock
Occupations: Musician, Songwriter, producer, photographer
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, bass, synthesizer, keyboards, piano, harmonica
Years active: 1965–present

Albums


1967 - Velvet Underground & Nico
1967 - White Light White Heat
1967b - Nico - Chelsea Girl
1967c - Velvet Underground Rare Tracks
1969 - The Velvet Underground
1969 - Velvet Underground Live vol.1
1969 - Velvet Underground Live vol.2
1970 - Loaded
1972 - Lou Reed
1972 - Lou Reed , John Cale and Nico - Bataclan Live 72
1972 - Transformer
1973 - Berlin
1974 - Rock 'N' Roll Animal
1974 - Sally can't dance
1975 - Coney Island Baby
1975 - Lou Reed Live
1975 - Metal Machine Music
1976 - Rock and Roll Heart
1978 - Street Hassle
1978 - Take no prisoners - Disc 1
1978 - Take no prisoners - Disc 2
1979 - The Bells
1980 - Growing up in public
1982 - The Blue Mask
1984 - Live in Italy
1984 - New Sensations
1985 - VU
1986 - Another View - Velvet Underground
1986 - Mistrial
1989 - Legendary Hearts
1989 - New York
1990 - Songs for Drella
1991 - Magic And Loss
1993 - Velvet Underground Live MCMXCIII (disc 1)
1993 - Velvet Underground Live MCMXCIII (disc 2)
1996 - Set the twilight reeling
1998 - Perfect Night Live In London
2000 - Ecstasy
2003 - The Raven [Limited Edition] Disc 1
2003 - The Raven [Limited Edition] Disc 2
2004 - Animal Serenade


Contenido Oculto, debes [Solo usuarios registrados a DowntWarez.Com puede ver los links. ] para poder ver lo que hay dentro :)



The password is: 12345