Suzanne Vega in 2010


Background information

Birth name: Suzanne Nadine Peck
Born: July 11, 1959 (1959-07-11) (age 51), Santa Monica, California, United States
Genres: Alternative rock, Folk rock
Occupations: Singer, songwriter, record producer
Instruments: vocals, guitar
Years active: 1982–present

Albums


1985 - Suzanne Vega
1985-02-19 - Suzane Vega - NYC 1985 (Live. interview)
1986 - Live In London (Vinyl)
1986.04.25 - Staargebouw, Maastricht, Netherlands (Radio Show)
1987 - Solitude Standing
1987-08-06 - Cracking (Live San Francisco)
1988 - Luka (Single)
1990 - Days of Open Hand
1990 - DNA feat. Suzanne Vega - Tom's Diner (Maxi-Single)
1992 - 99.9 F
1992 - 99.9 F (Single)
1993-05-18 - Dancing Girl (Live in Zurich)
1996 - Nine Objects of Desire
1997 - Headshots (Single)
1997 - Sessions at the West 54th Street
1998 - Tried and True
1999 - Rosemary (Remember Me) (Single)
2001 - Live In Paris, Bataclan Theatre
2001 - Songs in Red and Gray
2001-07-14 - Live In Paderborn, Germany (FM translation)
2003 - Retrospective
2004 - Live at Montreux (July 15th 2004)
2005 - Live at 'Duo Music Exchange' (Japan 2005) -- 192
2007 - Beauty & Crime
2007-10-22 - Live at the Paradiso
2007-10-28 - Studio im. Agnieszki Osieckiej, Polskie Radio Program III, Warszawa
2010 - Close-Up - Vol 1. Love Songs
Rarities (mp3)


Contenido Oculto, debes [Solo usuarios registrados a DowntWarez.Com puede ver los links. ] para poder ver lo que hay dentro :)



The password is: 12345