Gallagher, at the Manchester Apollo in 1982


Background information

Birth name: William Rory Gallagher
Born: 2 March 1948(1948-03-02), Ballyshannon, County Donegal, Ireland
Died: 14 June 1995(1995-06-14) (aged 47), London, England, United Kingdom
Genres: Blues, blues-rock, hard rock, rhythm and blues, rock and roll, jazz, folk, skiffle
Occupations: Musician, Songwriter, Bandleader, producer
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, bass, mandolin, saxophone, sitar, harmonica, banjo, dobro
Years active: 1963–1995


Studio Albums

1971 Deuce (320kbps)
1971 Rory Gallagher (320kbps)
1972 The London Muddy Waters Sessions (320kbps)
1973 Blueprint (320kbps)
1973 Bullfrog Blues (320kbps)
1973 Tattoo (320kbps)
1975 Against The Grain (320kbps)
1976 Calling Card (320kbps)
1978 Photo Finish (320kbps)
1979 Top Priority (320kbps)
1982 Jinx (320kbps)
1987 Defender (320kbps)
1990 Fresh Evidence (320kbps)
1995 A Blue Day For The Blues (320kbps)
1998 Etched In Blue (320kbps)
1999 BBC Sessions (320kbps)
2003 Wheels Within Wheels (320kbps)
2005 Big Guns - The Very Best Of Rory Gallagher (320kbps)
2008 The Essential (320kbps)

Live Albums

1972 Live In Europe (320kbps)
1974 Irish Tour (320kbps)
1980 Stage Struck (320kbps)
2006 Live At Montreux (320kbps)

Albums with Taste

1969 London Invasion (320kbps)
1969 Taste (320kbps)
1969 Taste Live In Stockholm (320kbps)
1970 On The Boards (320kbps)
1970 Taste The West - Live In Basel Feb 1970 (320kbps)
1971 Live Taste (320kbps)
1971 Taste First (320kbps)
1992 Live At The Isle Of Wight (320kbps)
1994 The Best Of Taste (320kbps)

Contenido Oculto, debes [Solo usuarios registrados a DowntWarez.Com puede ver los links. ] para poder ver lo que hay dentro :)


Password: 12345